Skip to main content

Club Listing

 

                                                                                                                                            

CLUBS

SPONSORS

Day/Room

Time

Baking Club

Anna Pierce

Tuesdays

Rm. 24

3:15 – 4:30 p.m.

Chess Club

Dr. Noreen Clark

Tuesdays

Rm. 203

3:15 – 4:30 p.m.

Drama Club (International Thespian Society)

Autumn McConnico

850-595-1500

Wednesdays

Rm. 95

3:15-3:45 p.m.

 

Engineering Team

Karen Bruening

Mondays and Thursdays

Rm.16 and/or Workshop

3:15 – 4:30 p.m.

English National Honor Society

 

 

 

Entre Soeurs Club

Michael Jones

Alternate Wednesdays

Rm. 81 & off campus

3:15 pm - until

 

Environmental Club

 

Dawn Parnell

2nd and 4th Thursday

Rm. 202

3:15 – 3:45 p.m.

 

Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA)

Kerry Clarke

Fridays

Rm. 509 in Gym

8:05 a.m.

 

Future Business Leaders of America  (FBLA)

Walter Smith

Thursdays

Rm. 63 & Innovation  Center

3:15 p.m.

French National Honor Society 

Andres Garcia

Every other Friday

3:15 p.m.

Gaming Club

Erin Bruner

Fridays

Rm. 42

3:15 p.m.

Gay Straight Alliance

Thomas Cain

Erin Bruner

Alternate Wednesdays & Thursdays

Rm. 61

3:10 – 5:00 p.m.

Homeless Pets of America

Dawn Parnell

Fridays

Rm. 202

3:15 p.m.

HOSA

Mr. Aultman, Mr. Ramey, & Mr. Price

1st Tuesday

Rm. 104

8:00 a.m. or  3:15 p.m.

Humanities

Allan Robinson

Tuesdays

3:15 – 4:30 p.m.

IB Ambassadors

Amanda Tryling

Rm. 41

TBD

International Discussions

Thelma Mullin

Mondays

Room 44

Mondays

3:15-4:00 p.m.

Junior Civitan

 

Tamara Grimsley

1st & 3rd Wednesday

Rm. 7 

3:15 – 3:50 p.m.

 

Key Club

 

Peggy Arnold

Wednesdays

Rm. 46

3:10-4:00 p.m.

Mock Trial Club

Valerie Walker

Afternoons

 

Latin Club

Jordan Johns

Mondays

Rm. 200

3:15 – 4:15 p.m.

Tri-M Music Honor Society

Armand Navarro

Mondays

Rm. 98

3:30-4:30 p.m.

 

Mu Alpha Theta

Tara Lynch

Fridays Room 11

3:10-4:30 p.m.

National Art Honor Society

Andrea Cain

Thursdays

Rm. 105 A

3:15 – 4:30 p.m.

National Honor Society

Suzanne Ryals

2nd Monday of Each Month

Innovation Center

3:15 – 4:00 p.m.

Photography Club

 

Rachael Pongetti

Tuesdays

Rm. 80

3:20 – 4:30 p.m.

 

Playwriting Club

Autumn McConnico

TBD

 

Pretty-N-Pink

 

 

Mondays

Rm. 312

3:15 p.m.

Rho Kappa

Mike Jones

TBD

TBD

Science National Honor Society

Dr. Noreen Clark

2nd Tuesday of each month

Rm. 203

3:15 p.m.

 

Science Olympiad Club

Cherie Stephens

Wednesdays

Rm. 201

 

Scholars Bowl (Academic Team)

Allan Robinson

Mon., Wed., & Thurs.

Rm. 18

3:15-4:30 p.m.

Soccer Club

Walter Smith

Mondays

Track and Field

3:30 – 4:30 p.m.

Spanish Club

Elizabeth Bu Zuniga

Tuesdays & Fridays

Rm. 30

3:15 – 4:30 p.m.

Spanish National Honor Society

Janny Crespo-Grow

Monthly

Rm. 29

3:15 – 3:45 p.m.

SGA (Student Government Assoc.)

Jordan Johns

Daily

Rm. 200

11:10 – 1:15 p.m.

(4th period)

Table Tennis Club

 

Michael Jones

Alternate Mondays

Fricker Center

3:20- 5:00 p.m.

Ultimate Frisbee Club

Michael Jones

Fridays

Designated Athletic Field

3:15-4:15 p.m.

 

Yearbook

Melanie Touchstone

Daily

Rm. 04

1st & 2nd Periods

Yoga Club

Jordan Johns

Wednesdays

Rm. 200

3:15 – 4:15 p.m.

Young Artists Organization

Andrea Cain

Thursdays

Rm. 102-A

3:15-4:30 p.m.

Young Republicans

Colonel Aaron Lehman

Alternate Wednesdays

Rm. 1A

3:30 p.m.

 

updated 08/29/19