Skip to main content

Pensacola High School

  • Make changes to the header and footer on the "Edit Header and Footer" tab on the left.

    Quicklinks

    Month
    S
    M
    T
    W
    T
    F
    S
    Month
    Sun
    Mon
    Tue
    Wed
    Thu
    Fri
    Sat
    Club Rush Week

    Fast Track

    STUDents

    Congratulations Girls' Weightlifting Vs Tate

    Loryn May- 2nd place
    Jordan Shipp- 2nd place
    Alexis Moses- 1st place
    Mackenize Woodward- 1st place
    Aniya Knight- 1st place
    Paige Knight- 1st place
    Kristian Queysen- 2nd place
    Danielle Abrams- 1st place

     

    tiger talks

    Congrats Academic Team

    Academic Team

     

    BIG HATS OFF TO OUR FIGHTING TIGER BAND!

    Best in Class Band

    Best in Class Drum Major

    Best in Class Percussion

    Straight Superiors

    All County Honors

    all county

    Symphonic Band

        Alyssa Pasco,  Oboe, 1st Chair

        Mikael Patriarca, Bari Sax - 1st Chair

        Clyde Santos, Bass Clarinet - 2nd Chair

        Kayla Walker, Clarinet - 9th Chair

        Joshua Wilkinson, Bassoon - 1st Chair

     Concert Band

         Ezra Baker, Alto Sax - 1st Chair

         Tristyn Barberi, Bass Clarinet - 3rd Chair

          Caleb Blagburn, Tuba - 4th Chair

         Sydney Dodson, Trombone - 8th Chair

         Joone Kim, Clarinet- 13th Chair

         Abaigeal Luallen, Trumpet - 13 Chair

         Trent Martinez, Tuba - 6th Chair

         Miciaih Parson, Clarinet - 3rd Chair

         Abigail Prettyman, Flute- 1st Chair

         Brooke Tyree, Trumpet- 14th Chair

      ,      

    Band Honors

     JROTC Veterans' Day Weekend with Parade and Habitat for Humanity

    paradeHabitat

    Congratulations Akelah Reeves

    Levin Law Scholar Athlete of the Week

    2019-20 FHSAA Student-Athlete Advisory Committee Representative

    PNJ Player of the Week

    Looking for something?

    Sign up for the ACT, SAT or even make an appointment to get your Driver's License! Check out our Resources Page.

    News 

    A Step Above the Rest

    Congratulations James Simpkins - 9th Place in State Cross Country Championship

    Cross Country Boys Head to State Championships

    CC to State

    Swim Team State Results

    Renee Henderson - 12th in 200IM and 20th 100 Breaststroke 

    Claire Han - 4th in 200 Freestyle and 100 Freestyle

    Braden Barkley - 16th in 500 Freestyle and 17th in 100 Backstroke

    William Henderson - 4th in 50 Freestyle and 2nd in 100 Breaststroke

    Nataniel Agustin -8th in Men's Diving 

    Swim Teams head to State Championship

    Swim team to state

     

    Congratulations Lady Tigers - District Volleyball Runnerup

    volleyball

     

    August Teacher of the Month

    Mitchell Rodriguez

    TOM Rodriguez

    Culinary Arts Academy

     

    Happenings

    Events
    Month
    S
    M
    T
    W
    T
    F
    S
    Month
    Sun
    Mon
    Tue
    Wed
    Thu
    Fri
    Sat
    RSS feed for IB

    Spotlight

    about our school

    Pensacola High School is currently a secondary school that originated as the first public school for boys in 1870. Pensacola High is recognized as having Florida's oldest high school Football program, Girl's basketball program and school year book. Learn more about Our School History.