Pensacola High School  Logo
Administration Guidance IB Program
AFJROTC Art Band Career and Technical Education Chorus Deans Office Drama English Exceptional Student Education Foreign Language Guidance Innovation Center/Library Mathmatics Physical Education Reading/Literacy Science Social Studies
Academies Academy for Health Professions Automation and Production Academy Early Childhood Education Academy Law & Public Service Academy Sports Medicine Academy
Tiger Athletics Information Basketball - Boys Basketball- Lady Tigers Football Lacross- Boys Soccer - Boys Soccer - Girls Softball Swim/Dive Team Teacher Tailgate Tennis Track and Field Volleyball
LITERACY ACT SAT PTSA PARENT RESOURCES
2016 Graduation Pictures Key Club Project Graduation 2017 Senior Grad Bash 2017 Seniors Class of 2017
Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

Principal

 

Assistant Principal

 

 

Williams
 

 

Canales
 

 

 

David Williams

 

Jessica Canales

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Assistant Principal

 

IB Coordinator

 

 

Marsh
 

 

Brewer
 

 

 

Alphonse Marsh

 

 Laura Brewer

 

 

Guidance

Click on name to email.

Calhoun, Michelle

9th Grade

Gully, Tracy

10th Grade

Calloway, Olivia

11th Grade

Walker, Frank

12th Grade

Pate, Evelyn

Guidance Secretary

Deans

Click on name to email.

Thiele, Casey

Last names A - G

Demily-Machado, Summer

Last names H - O

Regina, Marsha

Last names N - Z

Howard, Beth

Exceptional Student Education Students

Parker, Alison

Attendance Clerk

 

Faculty

Click on name to email.

Alemany, John

Foreign Language

Andrews, Rebacca

Exceptional Student Education

Arnold, Peggy

Virtual School Lab

Aultman, Justin

Health Academy

Bates, Kimberly

Business Education

Beard, Guy

Psychology

Bobbitt, James

Math

Boesel, Tanya

English

Bragg, Donald

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Brewer, James

Math

Bruening, Karen

Science

Butcher, Craig

English

Cain, Andrea

Art

Cain, Thomas

Exceptional Student Education

Clark, Virginia

Orchestra

Clarke, Kathryn

Volleyball/Physical Education

Clarke, Noreen

Science

Collier, Lisa

Exceptional Student Education

Cox, Gerald

Math

Cunningham, Jane

ESOL

Daniels, Yolanda

Math/Student Government Association

Davis, Alison

Basketball/Physical Education

Dean, Heather

Science

Delgado, Elizabeth

Science

Dumond, Dwight

Exceptional Student Education

Stanton, Quincy

Exceptional Student Education

Ellis, Justin

Social Studies

Garcia, Andres

Foreign Language

Garrett, Greg

Exceptional Student Education

Garrett, Kelsey

Math

Gottschalk, Susan

ESOL

Graybeal, Michael

Science

Greene, Brenda

English/Reading

Grimsley, Tamara

English

Haley, Barbara

Foreign Language

Harris, Terrence

Basketball/Physical Education

Jones, James

Social Studies

Justice, Jack

Health Academy

Lehman, Aaron

AFROTC

Leonard, Todd

Social Studies

Li, Ziuqing (Sue)

Math

Lynch, Tara

Math

Mincy, Michael

Football/Physical Education

Mullin, Thelma

Social Studies

Navarro, Armand

Band

Owens, Caren

English

Parnell, Dawn

Science

Pennington, Thomas

English

Penton, Afsaneh

Math

Pham, Tancang

ESOL

Pierce, Anna

Family and Consumer Education

Pongetti, Rachael

Art

Powers, Emma

English

Ramey, James

Social Studies

Rehwinkel, Andrew

Social Studies

Reid, Kathy

Math

Rich, Philicia

Literacy Coach

Robbins, Jerry

Social Studies

Robinson, Allan

Science

Roland, Maurica

Chorus

Rose, William

Social Studies

Sales, Jan

Math

Smart, Susan

English

Stephens, Cherie

Science

Stokes, Susan

Exceptional Student Education

Sutton, Brenda

On-The-Job Training Coordinator

Tambini, Keana

Science

Teasley, Kimberly

Foreign Language

Touchstone, Melanie

English/Yearbook

Vega, Liana

Math

Washington, Stephanie

ISS

Watkins, Ivy

English

Williams, Roderick

Reading

Yonker, Kim

Librarian

Staff

Click on name to email.

Ducker, Chris

Technology  Coordinator

Taylor, Michelle

Principal’s Secretary

Billings, Lisa

Library Clerk

Spencer, Kawanza

Data Specialist

Parker, Alison

Attendance Clerk

Turner, Corean

School Secretary

Pate, Evelyn

Guidance Secretary

Johnson, Kenyata

Records Clerk

Gilson, Matisse

IB Secretary

Johnson, Sherita

ESE Secretary

Travis, Jacqueline

Bookkeeper

Longley, Ayisha

Educational Support Personnel

McCreary, Aysia

Educational Support Personnel

McCreary, Nathorna

Educational Support Personnel

Morales, Marta

Educational Support Personnel

Roberts, Charlotte

Educational Support Personnel

Garcia, Monica

Educational Support Personnel

Portugal, Miriam

Educational Support Personnel

Forbes, Douglas

Educational Support Personnel