Skip to main content
Contact @ @  @ @ Sys Admin
Contact Peggy Arnold  Peggy Arnold Sys Admin
Contact JUSTIN AULTMAN  JUSTIN AULTMAN Teacher
Contact GUY BEARD  GUY BEARD Teacher
Contact Brian Blake  Brian Blake Teacher
Contact JAMES BOBBITT  JAMES BOBBITT Teacher
Contact TANYA BOESEL  TANYA BOESEL Teacher
Contact DONALD BRAGG  DONALD BRAGG Teacher
Contact JAMES BREWER  JAMES BREWER Teacher
Contact LAURA BREWER  LAURA BREWER Teacher
Contact Karen Bruening  Karen Bruening Teacher
Contact Erin Bruner  Erin Bruner Teacher
Contact Elizabeth Bu-Zuniga  Elizabeth Bu-Zuniga Teacher
Contact E. Bullard  E. Bullard Staff
Contact ANDREA CAIN  ANDREA CAIN Teacher
Contact THOMAS CAIN  THOMAS CAIN Teacher
Contact OLIVIA CALLOWAY  OLIVIA CALLOWAY Teacher
Contact JESSICA CANALES  JESSICA CANALES Assistant Principal
Contact Noreen Clark  Noreen Clark Teacher
Contact VIRGINIA CLARK  VIRGINIA CLARK Teacher
Contact KATHRYN CLARKE  KATHRYN CLARKE Teacher
Contact LISA COLLIER  LISA COLLIER Teacher
Contact GERALD COX  GERALD COX Teacher
Contact Janny Crespo-Grow  Janny Crespo-Grow Teacher
Contact JANE CUNNINGHAM  JANE CUNNINGHAM Teacher
Contact YOLANDA DANIELS  YOLANDA DANIELS Teacher
Contact Emily Davidson  Emily Davidson Teacher
Contact ALISON DAVIS  ALISON DAVIS Teacher
Contact HEATHER DEAN  HEATHER DEAN Teacher
Contact Summer Demilly-Machado  Summer Demilly-Machado Teacher
Contact Rebba Dickerson  Rebba Dickerson Teacher
Contact Charles Dix  Charles Dix Teacher
Contact Christopher Ducker  Christopher Ducker Teacher
Contact Amara Ejikemeuwa  Amara Ejikemeuwa Teacher
Contact GLORIA ELIGIO  GLORIA ELIGIO Teacher
Contact Alexsondra Evans  Alexsondra Evans Teacher
Contact Ashley Foster  Ashley Foster Teacher
Contact Bryan Freeman  Bryan Freeman Assistant Principal
Contact Natasia Galloway  Natasia Galloway Teacher
Contact ANDRES GARCIA  ANDRES GARCIA Teacher
Contact GREGORY GARRETT  GREGORY GARRETT Teacher
Contact TAMARA GRIMSLEY  TAMARA GRIMSLEY Teacher
Contact Tracy Gully  Tracy Gully Teacher
Contact James Hagan  James Hagan Teacher
Contact BARBARA HALEY  BARBARA HALEY Teacher
Contact TERRENCE HARRIS  TERRENCE HARRIS Teacher
Contact Glenn Havlina  Glenn Havlina Teacher
Contact Tanner Hodges  Tanner Hodges Teacher
Contact ELIZABETH HOWARD  ELIZABETH HOWARD Teacher
Contact Carson James  Carson James Teacher
Contact Jordan Johns  Jordan Johns Teacher
Contact KENYATA JOHNSON  KENYATA JOHNSON Teacher
Contact SHERITA JOHNSON  SHERITA JOHNSON Teacher
Contact JAMES JONES  JAMES JONES Teacher
Contact J K  J K Staff
Contact Stephen Kaderly  Stephen Kaderly Teacher
Contact Stephen Kaderly  Stephen Kaderly Teacher
Contact Sarah Kerr  Sarah Kerr Teacher
Contact AARON LEHMAN  AARON LEHMAN Teacher
Contact TODD LEONARD  TODD LEONARD Teacher
Contact Robin Lepinay  Robin Lepinay Teacher
Contact XIUQING LI  XIUQING LI Teacher
Contact Tara Lynch  Tara Lynch Teacher
Contact Autumn McConnico  Autumn McConnico Teacher
Contact NATHORNA MCCREARY  NATHORNA MCCREARY Teacher
Contact Taravell McKinnies  Taravell McKinnies Teacher
Contact Kelly Mills  Kelly Mills Teacher
Contact MARTA MORALES  MARTA MORALES Teacher
Contact THELMA MULLIN  THELMA MULLIN Teacher
Contact ARMAND NAVARRO  ARMAND NAVARRO Teacher
Contact Pamela O'Klock  Pamela O'Klock Teacher
Contact Laura Pappas  Laura Pappas Teacher
Contact DAWN PARNELL  DAWN PARNELL Teacher
Contact EVELYN PATE  EVELYN PATE Teacher
Contact THOMAS PENNINGTON  THOMAS PENNINGTON Teacher
Contact TANCANG PHAM  TANCANG PHAM Teacher
Contact ANNA PIERCE  ANNA PIERCE Teacher
Contact Rachael Pongetti  Rachael Pongetti Teacher
Contact MIRIAM PORTUGAL  MIRIAM PORTUGAL Teacher
Contact EMMA POWERS  EMMA POWERS Teacher
Contact JAMES RAMEY  JAMES RAMEY Teacher
Contact Kelly Ratte  Kelly Ratte Teacher
Contact MARSHA REGINA  MARSHA REGINA Teacher
Contact KATHY REID  KATHY REID Teacher
Contact James Rich  James Rich Teacher
Contact James Roberson  James Roberson Teacher
Contact ALLAN ROBINSON  ALLAN ROBINSON Teacher
Contact Mitchell Rodriguez  Mitchell Rodriguez Teacher
Contact Maurica Roland  Maurica Roland Teacher
Contact WILLIAM ROSE  WILLIAM ROSE Teacher
Contact Suzanne Ryals  Suzanne Ryals Teacher
Contact JAN SALES  JAN SALES Teacher
Contact SUSAN SMART  SUSAN SMART Teacher
Contact Walter Smith  Walter Smith Teacher
Contact A Spradlin  A Spradlin Staff
Contact Maria Stack  Maria Stack Teacher
Contact QUINCY Stanton  QUINCY Stanton Teacher
Contact CHERIE STEPHENS  CHERIE STEPHENS Teacher
Contact BRENDA SUTTON  BRENDA SUTTON Teacher
Contact Keana Tambini  Keana Tambini Teacher
Contact Erin Tarver  Erin Tarver Teacher
Contact MICHELLE TAYLOR  MICHELLE TAYLOR Teacher
Contact Casey Thiele  Casey Thiele Teacher
Contact MELANIE TOUCHSTONE  MELANIE TOUCHSTONE Teacher
Contact Amanda Tryling  Amanda Tryling Teacher
Contact Keith Tynes  Keith Tynes Teacher
Contact FRANK WALKER  FRANK WALKER Teacher
Contact Valerie Walker  Valerie Walker Teacher
Contact STEPHANIE WASHINGTON  STEPHANIE WASHINGTON Teacher
Contact Ivy Watkins  Ivy Watkins Teacher
Contact Ciera Williams  Ciera Williams Teacher
Contact DAVID WILLIAMS  DAVID WILLIAMS Principal
Contact David Williams  David Williams Principal
Contact RODERICK WILLIAMS  RODERICK WILLIAMS Teacher
Contact Kimberly Yonker  Kimberly Yonker Sys Admin

Faculty and Staff

   Peggy Arnold 

    Virtual School Lab Facilitator

    Peak  English Instructor

    Key Club  

    BA Exceptional Student Education

Guy Beard

AP Psychology I

IB Theory of Knowledge

MS in Counseling and Psychology

Tanya Boesel

Pre-IB AP Language and Composition

Social Studies

Masters Degree

James Brewer

Math

quote

Erin Bruner

Pre-AP  World History

BA in Psychology

Gaming Club

Gay/Straight Alliance Club

Andrea Cain

Art 

Art Club

Olivia Calloway

9th Grade A-J Guidance Counselor

11th Grade Guidance Counselor

 

Master Sergeant Eddie Carnley

Aerospace Science Instructor (JROTC)

Bachelors Degree

Kathryn Clarke

Physical Education

Head Volleyball Coach

Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Raymond Corner 

ISS

Dr. Janny Crespo-Grow

Pre-IB Spanish 1 and 2

PhD Curriculum and Instruction

Yolanda Daniels

 Math Coach and Interim Math Department Chair

Bachelor of Science in Mathematics

Alison Davis

Physical Education

Varsity Girls Basketball Coach 

quote

Christopher Ducker

Instructional Technology Coordinator

 

Gloria Eligio

IB College Counselor/CAS Coordinator

Key Club Co-Advisor

Alexsondra Evans

Reading

Andres Garcia

French and Spanish

BA Modern Languages, BA Music, MA in Piano Performance

Tamara Grimsley

English

Junior Civitan 

James Hagan

ESOL teacher  

Masters Degree

Terrence Harris

Physical Education

Girls Golf Coach

Boys Varsity Boys Basketball Head Coach

Bachelor Science Degree

Tanner Hodges

Math

Bachelor's Degree Math

Carson James

Math

Masters Degree

Michael Jones

History and Psychology 

ESC, Table Tennis, Ultimate Frisbee, Rho Kappa Sponsor

Bachelors Degree European History

Masters Degree Education

Sarah Kerr

Government, US History, AP Government/Politics

Juris Doctor

Todd Leonard

Head Football Coach

Bachelors  of Arts Political Science 

 Dr. Sue LI

Math

PhD

Summer Demilly-Machado

Administrative Dean

Specialist Education Leadership

Taravell McKinnies

Algebra 1A and 1B

Bachelors Degree

Thelma Mullin

US History and IB World Geography

Masters Education

Patricia O'Clock

Language Arts

Masters Degree

Thomas Pennington

IB English

Annalouise Pierce

Early Childhood Education, Nutrition and Wellness

and Food Prep

Baking Club Sponsor

Bachelors Degree

Emma Powers

IB Academic Advisor

Bachelor Arts  Degree English, Liberal Arts

James Ramey

AP Human Geography

Head Swim Coach

Masters Degree in Social Studies Education

Marsha Regina

Administrative Dean

Master's Degree Physical Education and Educational Leadership. 

James Rich

Advanced Manufacturing Academy

Assistant Football Coach

Bachelor of Science Degree, Marketing and Accounting  

Alan Robinson

Science and Humanities

Academic Team Coach

Masters in Science

Maurica Roland 

Chorus and Dance

Suzanne Ryals

Science

Bachelor of Arts English and Government

Masters in Educational Leadership and Policy Studies

Susan Smart

English

Masters Educational Leadership 

Quincy Stanton

Exceptional Student Education

Brenda Sutton

OJT Coordinator

Masters in Education

Erin Tarver

Foreign Language French/Spanish

Bachelor of Arts French

Casey Thiele

Administrative Dean

Athletic Director

Masters Degree

Amanda Tryling

Pre-IB English 1

IB Ambassadors Sponsor

Bachelors Degrees in Pre-Law, English, minor in Education

Frank Walker

9th Grade K-Z Counselor

10th Grade Counselor

Masters Degree

Stephanie Washington

ILR Program

Assistant Girls Basketball Coach

Masters Degree

Ciera Williams

 

Kim Yonker

Librarian

Masters Degree

perspective

Justin Aultman

Sports Medicine

HOSA

Boys Golf

Masters Degree

Brian Blake

English

Masters  Degree in Literature

Keith Bragg

Driver's Education

PE

Karen Bruening

Science

MS in Environmental Science

Elizabeth Bu-Zuniga 

Spanish

Masters Degree

 

Thomas(Kevin) Cain

Bachelor Degree

Gay/Straight Alliance Club

quote

Dr. Noreen Clark

IB Chemistry 

Masters Educational Leadership

M.D.  Pediatrics

Chess Club 

Science National Honor Society

 

Lisa Collier

Learning Strategies

Masters in Special Education

Gerald Cox 

Math

Masters Degree

Jane Cunningham

ESOL

 

Emily Davidson

Economics and History

Bachelor's degree

Rebba Dickerson

Literacy Coach 

Title One Parent Coordinator

BA Secondary Education

BS Psychology

Angela Eligio

Speech Language Pathologist

MA Speech Pathology 

Amara Ejikemeuwa

Anatomy and Physiology

Chemistry

BS Biomedical Sciences

Ashley Foster

Language Arts

Garrett, Greg

Exceptional Student Education Department Chair

MA Educational Leadership

Tennis Coach

Tracy Gully

Guidance Counselor 12th grade

Masters Degree 

Barbara Haley

 IB Spanish

 

Glenn Havlina

Language Arts/ESOL 

Bachelor Arts Sociology/ English

Beth Howard

Behavior Coach 

Masters Degree Special Education

Jordan Johns

Pre-IB Chemistry

SGA Sponsor

Bachelor of Science Chemistry

Stephen Kaderly

Exceptional Student Education

Assistant Football Coach

 

Aaron Lehman

AFJROTC Senior Aerospace Science

Young Republicans Sponsor

MBA 

USAF Air War College

Dr. Robin Lepinay

IB and AP  English Literature and Composition

PhD

 

Tara Lynch

Math

Mu Alpha Theta Sponsor

Autumn McConnico

Drama/Theater

Drama Club (International Thespian Society) 

Bachelor of Arts

Kelly Mills

Exceptional Student Education

Assistant Football Coach

Armand Navarro

Band Director

Guitar and IB Music

Masters of Music Education

Dawn Parnell

Science

Homeless Pets of America Sponsor

Environmental Club Sponsor

Master of Education Secondary Science

Tancang Pham

ESOL Guidance Counselor

Rachel Pongetti

Art and Photography

Photography Club Sponsor 

Bachelor of Arts Elementary Education

MFA Photography

Robert Price

Health Science

Assistant Football Coach

Bachelor of Science Degree, HCM

 

Kelly Ratte 

Algebra II Honors, IB Pre Calculus, IB Analysis I

Bachelor of Arts, English Literature, Minor in Mathamatics and Education

Kathy Reid 

Math

 

Dr. James Roberson

Math

PhD 

Chef Mitchell Rodreiquez

Culinary Academy

Culinary Arts Magna Cum Laude

Blevins Rose

Social Studies

Jan Sales

Math

Walter Smith

IB Business Management, Adobe

Head Boys Soccer Coach

Head Girls Lacrosse Coach

Assistant Swim and Dive Coach

FBLA Sponsor

Cherie Stephens

Pre-IB Biology and Biology

Research

BS in Molecular Biology and Cellular Biology

MEd. Secondary Science

 

Keana Tambini

Science 

Bachelors Degree

Heather Taylor

Science

Masters in Counseling/Psychology

Melanie Touchstone

English Department Chair English, Yearbook

Yearbook Sponsor

Masters in Education Leadership

Keith Tynes

Math

Bachelor of Science, Electrical Engineering

Valerie Walker

Law Academy

DCT

Mock Trial Sponsor

Ivy Watkins

English

Roderick Williams

Testing Coordinator

Senior Class Sponsor

Bachelor of Science