Pensacola High School  Logo
Administration Guidance IB Program
AFJROTC Art Band Career and Technical Education Chorus Deans Office Drama English Exceptional Student Education Foreign Language Guidance Innovation Center/Library Mathmatics Orchestra Physical Education Reading/Literacy Science Social Studies
Academies Academy for Health Professions Automation and Production Academy Business Management Academy Early Childhood Education Academy Law & Public Service Academy Sports Medicine Academy
Tiger Athletics Information Basketball - Boys Basketball- Lady Tigers Cross Country Football Golf - Boys Golf - Girls Lacross- Boys Soccer - Boys Soccer - Girls Softball Swim/Dive Team Teacher Tailgate Tennis Track and Field Volleyball Athletic Calendar
LITERACY ACT SAT PTSA PARENT RESOURCES
Key Club Senior Class of 2018 Senior Grad Bash 2018
Faculty and Staff Faculty Fun

Basketball - Boys

2016 - 2017 Schedule

DATE OPPONENT     PLACE   TIME    
      Tip Off Classic          
Nov. 17 Washington High     Catholic High 6:00pm    
Nov. 19 TBA       Catholic High 6:00pm    
      Thanksgiving Classic (Jax, FL)        
Nov. 25 Jax First Coast     Andrew Jackson 6:00pm EST  
Nov. 26 Andrew Jackson
 
    Andrew Jackson 7:00pm EST
 
 
Nov. 29 Crestview       Pensacola High FR-4:30/JV-6:00/V-7:30
Dec. 2 Washington*      Washington JV-4:30/ V-7:30  
Dec. 5 West Florida     West Florida JV-4:30/V-7:30  
Dec. 6 Pace*       Pensacola High JV-4:30/V-7:30  
Dec. 9 Pine Forest *     Pensacola High JV-4:30/V-7:30  
Dec. 13 Milton High*     Pensacola High JV-4:30/V-7:30  
Dec. 16 Escambia*       Escambia High JV-4:30/V-7:30  
      Santa Rosa Shootout        
Dec. 17 Choctaw       Navarre High V-6:30    
      Capital City Classic (Tallahassee, FL)      
Dec. 21 Lincoln High     TCC   6:00pm EST  
Dec. 22 Rickards High     TCC   6:00pm EST  
      Gulf Coast Holiday Classic        
Dec. 28 TBA       Univ. of Mobile TBA    
Dec. 29 TBA       Univ. of Mobile TBA    
Dec. 30 TBA       Univ. of Mobile TBA    
Jan. 6 Washington High*
 
  Pensacola High JV-4:30/V-7:30  
Jan. 10 Pace*       Pace High   FR-4:30/JV-6:00/V-7:30
Jan. 13 Escambia High*     Pensacola High JV-4:30/V-7:30  
Jan. 19 Milton*        Milton High FR-4:30/JV-6:00/V-7:30
Jan. 20 Pine Forest*     Pine Forest JV-4:30/V-7:30  
Jan. 24 West Florida     Pensacola High JV-4:30/V-7:30  
Feb. 2 Crestview       Crestview High FR-4:30/JV-6:00/V-7:30
Feb. 6-11 District Tournament     Escambia High TBA    
Feb.16 Regional Quarterfinals     TBA   7:00pm    
Feb.21 Regional Semifinals     TBA   7:00pm    
Feb.24 Regional Finals     TBA   7:00pm    
Feb.28-Mar4 State Championship     Lakeland, FL TBA    
                 
*District Games                
Terrence D. Harris, Head Coach
 
    David Williams, Principal    
Cedrick Singer, Asst.Coach     Jessica Canales, Asst. Principal Curriculum
Fletcher Forte', Asst.Coach     Alphonse Marsh Jr., Asst. Principal Facilities
Joseph Sanchez, Statistician     Laura Brewer, IB Coordinator    
          Mike Bennett, Athletic Director